PROGRAM

International Symposium

"New development trends of fundamental and applied physics: problems, achievements and prospects"

On November 10-11, 2016

The daily schedule of the Symposium

Tashkent, Uzbekistan

The program

November 10  Thursday

8:00 – 9:00   Registration in foyer at the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences

9:00 – 09:20 The opening of the Symposium

09:20 – 10:50 Plenary session

10:50 – 11:20 Coffee break

11:20 – 12:50 Plenary session

12:50 – 14:00 Lunch at the restaurant in the hotel "Miran International"

14:00 – 15:00 Moving the Physics Department of the NUU (village Ulugbek)

15:10 – 16:10 Sessions in parallel sections

16:10 – 16:30 Coffee break

16:30 – 17:30 Sessions in parallel sections

17.30 – 19.30 Return to the hotel, arriving, rest

19.30 – 21.30 Official dinner at the restaurant "Navruz"

November 11  Friday

9:00  – 11:00 Plenary meeting (Ulugbek town)

11:00 – 11:20 Coffee break

11:20 – 12:50 Plenary meeting (village Ulugbek)

12:50 – 14:00 Lunch at the restaurant "Bakhor"

14:00 – 15:55 Sessions in parallel sections

15:55 – 16:15 Coffee break

16:15 – 17:00 Sessions in parallel sections

17:00 – 18:00 The final session of the Symposium

18:00 – 19:00 Return to the hotel, arriving,  rest

19:00 – 20.30 Traditional dinner at the restaurant in the hotel "City Palace"

November 12 Saturday

09.00 – 15.00 The first group (14 persons) - sights of Tashkent

07.00 – 19.30 The second group (60 persons) – sights of Samarkand

08.00 – 20.30 The third group (32 persons) – sights of Samarkand

Cultural program for guests of Tashkent city

The repertoire of the theatres on November  12-13

Uzbek national academic drama theatre

12 Nov, 18:00 play "Alisher Navoi" (Uygun, I. Sulton)

13 November, 18:00 performance  "Imon" (I. Sulton)

The State  Academic  Bolshoi Theatre, Performance. A. Navoi

12 Nov, 18:00 Opera "Sadoqat" (Abdullayev)

13 November, 18:00 ballet ‘’Tomiris’’ (U. Musaev)

The  Uzbek State National Academic Drama  Theatre

 12 November, 18:30 performance ‘’Idi   moyo   tvorenie , v narod’’! (A.Navoi)

13 November, 18:30 performance, ‘’Semeynyi  ujin’’ (J. Abu)

The Youth Theatre of Uzbekistan

November 12, 18:30 play 'Happy End' (I. Netanyaxu)

13 November, 18:30 performance, '’ Skripach na Krishe’’ or (for Sholom-Aleyxemu)

List of sightseeings in Tashkent

Independence square

 History  Museum of Uzbekistan

History  Museum of  Temurids

Tashkent    Polytechnical  Museum

Museum of applied art of Uzbekistan

The Museum of Olympic  glory

State Museum of art of Uzbekistan

Complex "Hazrati Imam"

Madrasah "Kukeldash"

Madrasah "Abulkasim"

Madrasah "Minor"

National library named after A. Navoi

Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent

The’’ Inha’’ University

The branch of the University oil and gaz named after Gubkina inTashkent

Alay market

Cultural program for guests in Samarkand on November 12

10:10-10:30 – arrive, meet in the hall "VIP"

10:30 – departure to the mausoleum of "Amir Temur"

10:40-11:40 – arrival, sightseeing tour of the mausoleum

11:40 – departure of "Registan" square

11:45-12:45 – arrival, sightseeing tour  the square

12:45 – departure to the restaurant "Samarkand"

13:00-15:00 – lunch at the restaurant Samarkand

15:00 – departure to the madrasah "Bibi Khanum"

15:10-15:45 – arrival, sightseeing tour  of the madrasah

15:45 – departure to the Observatory "Mirzo Ulugbek"

15:50-16:30 – arrival, sightseeing tour of the Observatory

16:30 – departure to the mausoleum "St. Danil"

16:35-17:00 – arrival, sightseeing tour  of the mausoleum

17:00 – departure to the madrasah "Shahi Zinda"

17:05-17:30 – arrival, sightseeing tour of the madrasah

17:30 – departure to railway station of Samarkand

17:45-18:00 – arrival, farewell at the hall "VIP"

Weather forecast

3D Tour By Uzbekistan